Welcome To Latest Hiv Treatment
Hootone Remedies

Testimonials

Patient 1 with HIV-1

History:
On 03/11/2000 the patient had undergone medical test from Al Khaleej Diagnostic Centre, New Delhi for the purpose of visa to abroad employment. The medical test reported 'UNFIT' for the proceedings and the reason stated was HIV positive. Later again screened on 6/11/2000 for HIV from A.I.I.M.S (New Delhi) and was reported HIV positive.

And later the patient was confirmed for HIV Reactive by Western Blot Test on 01/12/2000 from MGM Medical College Dept. of Infectious Diseases in Technical collaboration with the University of Texas, Houston, USA.

The patient initially did not had any symptoms abut after 5-6 months, the patient started suffering from intermittent fever and occassional diarrhea. And thereafter problems related to skin itching, cough and jaundice made the patient weak & fatigue and the weight of the patient reduced to 54 kg from 65 kg, his body weight a year ago.

After starting the treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS on 5/11/2002, his complaints pertaining to fever, diarrhea and skin problems relieved completely and body weight showed significant increment from 54 kg to 59 kg within 4 months and he was again rechecked for Western Blot Test on 21/08/2003 in order to study the HIV Gag region status from MGM Medical College Dept. of Infectious Diseases in Technical collaboration with the University of Texas, Houston, USA. The report showed a great improvement in terms of changes in HIV gag region status specifically P39, P17 recorded absence.

Later on 12/07/2004 the patient was undergone for HIV Pro-viral DNA PCR Antigen Test from Reliance Life Sciences which showed a breakthrough result as he was reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA. And therefore the HOO-IMM PLUS medication was completely stopped on 15/07/2004.

Thereafter after stopping the HOO-IMM PLUS treatment for a period of 2 years the patient was again rechecked for HIV Proviral DNA PCR from Reliance Life Sciences on 08/07/2006 and again the patient reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA.

Thereafter the patient was advised to go for unprotected sexual relationship with his wife. And the patient as well as his wife is under our monitorization and till now both are Not Detected and Negative for HIV DNA PCR Antigen Test.

And thereafter again after stopping the HOO-IMM PLUS treatment for a period of 4 years down the line the patient rechecked for HIV Proviral DNA PCR from Wellspring - Nicholas Piramal Molecular Lab on 15/07/2008 and again the patient reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative.

Patient 2 with HIV-2

History:
On 23/07/2003 patient had tested for HIV RNA Quantitative by RT- PCR which indicated HIV-2 RNA Viral load count 28000/ ml of plasma.

Later on 20/10/2003 the patient had undergone HIV Western Blot Test from Metropolis Laboratory and was confirmed Reactive for HIV-2.

The patient suffered from intermittent fever and skin rashes. And the weight reduced from 56 to 45 kg within 8 months.

She was also confirmed by HIV Pro-viral DNA PCR Antigen Test from Reliance Life Sciences for HIV-2 on 29/06/2004 before starting the treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS on 29/06/2004. After 3 months of the treatment her complaints related to fever and skin rashes healed completely and body weight showed significant increment from 45 kg to 51 kg within 5 months.

Later on 16/01/2006 the patient was undergone for HIV Pro-viral DNA PCR Antigen Test from Reliance Life Sciences which showed a breakthrough result as she was reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV-2 proviral DNA. And therefore the HOO-IMM PLUS medication was completely stopped on 21/01/2006.

Thereafter after stopping the HOO-IMM PLUS treatment for a period of 2-1/2 years the patient was again rechecked for HIV Proviral DNA PCR from Wellspring - Nicholas Piramal Molecular Lab on 09/07/2008 and again the patient reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA.

Patient 3 with HIV-2

History:
On 03/01/2007 patient had tested for HIV Proviral DNA PCR Test from RELIANCE Life Sciences which resulted for “Detected” and the result interpreted that the Sample is Positive for presence of HIV and Positive for HIV-2.

Later on 11/01/2007 the patient had undergone HIV Quantitative RT-PCR from RELIANCE Life Sciences and resulted for 3200 viral copies/ml.

The patient suffered from occasional diaria and frequent fever. And the weight reduced from 72 to 61 kg within a year.

He started the treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS on 22/12/2009. And after a month treatment he was observed with complete halt in occasional diarrhea and frequent fever and 2.5 kg increase in body weight. And thereafter the patient’s weight gained on an average 1-1.5 kg every month with no symptoms. And the treatment continued with the normal health conditions throughout the course of the treatment. In 12/03/2013 the patient was tested for HIV-2 RT Qualitative PCR from Metropolis Lab which resulted in “Not Detected” with the test reports “Sample is Negative for HIV-2”.

And the medicine was completely stopped on 15/03/2013. And now patient is healthy with 77 kg weight and living a normal productive life.

Patient 4 with HIV-1

History:
On 18/05/2004 the patient had undergone confirmation test for HIV from Thyrocare Technologies Ltd. and was confirmed for HIV Reactive by Western Blot Test.

The patient was asymptomatic for more than 10 months and later on started some symptomatic problem such as fever and skin itching. Therefore approached for the treatment. Therefore suggested for HIV viral load test. On 26/08/2005 the patient had undergone HIV Quantitative Realtime PCR Test from Reliance Life Sciences which indicated 2000 viral copies/ml. Later problems related to diarrhea, cough and jaundice made the patient weak & fatigue and the weight of the patient reduced to 75 kg from 86 kg, within a year.

The treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS was started 23/11/2005, his complaints pertaining to fever, diarrhea and skin problems relieved completely and body weight showed significant increment from 75 kg to 79 kg within 4 months. And the treatment continued with significant improvement in patient’s health condition. And he was again rechecked on 13/01/2007 for HIV Quantitative Realtime PCR Test from Reliance Life Sciences which indicated Less than detectable limit (below 100 copies/ml).

Since the above viral load report indicated below 100 copies/ml we suggested for HIV Western Blot Test in order to study the HIV Gag region bands of the patient, therefore on 25/01/2007 the patient undergone HIV western Blot Test from MGM Medical College Dept. of Infectious Diseases in Technical collaboration with the University of Texas, Houston, USA which revealed that the patient’s Gag region namely P39 & P17 recoded absent.

The report showed a great improvement in terms of changes in HIV gag region status specifically P39, P17 recorded absence.

Later on 23/06/2008 the patient was undergone for HIV Pro-viral DNA PCR Antigen Test from Piramal Diagnostics which showed a breakthrough result as he was reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA. And therefore the HOO-IMM PLUS medication was completely stopped on 25/06/2008.

Patient 5 with HIV-1

Being already caring and treating his ailing wife with HIV and suffering from severe loose motion and fever in the government hospital under the ART program in their village in Bihar, the patient didn’t find sufficient time to care his own health. His wife died in the hospital leaving a son of 9 years old.

Later the patient suffered from fever and loose motion and undergone symptomatic treatment from the general physician. However, after 3 months the patient started severe cough and evening fever which aggravated with passage of time and tested positive for Koch’s along his weight shed to 12 kg from 56 kg to 44 kg within 4 months.

The doctor insisted him to start ART & Anti-Koch’s treatment immediately but he was resistant to start ART as he saw his wife’s condition in the past with ART treatment. However, the patient started Anti-Koch’s treatment and approached our centre for HIV treatment. And on 05/11/2002 he was confirmed for HIV Reactive by Western Blot Test from MGM Medical College Dept. of Infectious Diseases in Technical collaboration with the University of Texas, Houston, USA.

And the treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS was started immediately along with the Anti-Koch’s treatment which the patient was undergoing since 2 months. And the patient had significant improvement with fever and loose motion being stopped within 15 days of treatment and within 4 months the patient had completed the Anti-Koch’s treatment.

The patient gained 23 kg weight within 15 months of the treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS from the earlier 45 kg to 68 kg. After 15 months of the treatment the patient undergone HIV viral load test on 11/06/2004 from Reliance Life Science and resulted less than detectable limit.

Since the patient’s health condition gained significantly with healthy body weight of more than 68 kg accompanied with the HIV viral load report well correlating with the present health conditions, we advised for Proviral HIV DNA PCR Qualitative test from Reliance Life Science on 26/06/2004 which showed a breakthrough result as he was reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA. And therefore the HOO-IMM PLUS medication was completely stopped on 27/06/2004.

Thereafter after stopping the HOO-IMM PLUS treatment for a period of 1 year the patient was again rechecked for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative from Nishkarsh Referral Lab on 05/07/2005 and again the patient reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative Test and the test result confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV proviral DNA.

And thereafter again after stopping the HOO-IMM PLUS treatment for a period of 4 years down the line the patient rechecked for HIV Proviral DNA PCR from Wellspring - Nicholas Piramal Molecular Lab on 15/06/2008 and again the patient reported Not Detected for HIV DNA PCR Qualitative.

Patient 6 with HIV-2

In 1996, the patient suffered from Herpes Zoster and was treated. And in 2006, the patient suffered from severe cough accompanied with fever, therefore the doctors advised for TB test, detected reactive and started Anti-Koch’s treatment, however, the patient was not responding well and condition worsened with weight loose of 13 kg from 68 kg to 55 kg. And so the doctor insisted for HIV test which indicated that the patient is HIV-2 positive.

Therefore on 11/01/2007, the patient undergo HIV viral load test from RELIANCE Life Sciences which resulted that the Sample is Positive for HIV-2 and the HIV viral load count 2700 copies per/ml. With the treatment being started the patient’s health condition improved and fever subsided within 15 days and the body weight gained 8 kg within 3 months.

Therefore the patient was advised for CD4 count on 24/08/2007 and recorded 389. And the treatment was continued with significant improvement in health conditions with increased body weight to 71 kg.

Later on 19/06/2010, the patient was again advised for CD4 count which recorded 494. And after the patient attained the body weight of 74 kg with no health complaints for over a year we advised for CD4 count again on 13/12/2011 which recorded the CD4 count at 575.

On 11/02/2013, the patient was again recommended for CD4 count test which recorded at 616 and therefore the doctors decided to undergo the patient for the HIV 2 RT Qualitative PCR on 21/05/2013 in order to check the patient’s present status for HIV-2 and the test results recorded Not Detected and the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV-2.

Patient 7 with HIV-1

In order to undergo the operation for Hysterectomy in 2011, the patient undergone the routine checkup usually advised before the operation. And very shockingly found to be positive for HIV on 20/05/2011 for HIV Elisa Test.

Therefore the doctors insisted for the HIV confirmation test thus undergone or HIV Western Blot Test on 24/05/2011 and then she was referred to the government run ART centre for further treatment. Thus the ART centre as their usual protocol tested her again at their ART centre on 09/07/2011 that also indicated HIV-1 positive.

And the ART did not recommended her to start the ARVs as her CD4 count was above 300. But with the period of time, the patient came across fever and persistent cough and her health conditions started deteriorating and within 3 months period the patient loss 6 kg weight and poor appetite and occasional diarrhea added up the cause of critical dehydration and fatigueness.

Therefore on 25/11/2012, the patient started HOO-IMM PLUS treatment. And the symptoms such as fever and cough relieved within 15 days and patient started gaining body weight. And within the period of 8 months the patient gained 11 kg weight and improved significantly and advised for CD4 test on 03/07/2013 which recorded at 709.

And consequently later on 10/07/2014, the patient was again advised for CD4 count which recorded at 947. And subsequently again on 26/11/2014 recorded the CD4 count at 1019.

Thus with significant increase in CD4 count above 1000 the doctors advised the patient for HIV viral load count on 13/05/2015. The HIV viral load count recorded at 1230 copies which is assumed to be very low with the Real Time PCR Technique for HIV-1.

Therefore with the significant health conditions with CD4 count above 1000 and very low viral load, the patient was advised for Pro-viral HIV DNA PCT Qualitative Test on 20/06/2015 which recorded the patient to be Not Detected for HIV confirmed the sample is Negative for the presence of HIV-1.



HIV Viral Load Test Reports

Patient 1 84100 Less than 40
Patient 2 60250 Less than 40
Patient 3 68200 3388
Patient 4 12900 522
Patient 5 6170 2188
Hootone Remedies
Indira Gandhi
Research integrate back to 1982 to the then Honourable Prime Minister
Mrs. Indira Gandhi.
Purely herbal ingredients
Confirmed in
HPTLC
Invention reviewed in Parliamentary
Session in 2004 to Ministry of

Health & Family Welfare
Ingredients are free from Steroids or
Confirmed in
Heavy Metals.
Testing of Anti-retroviral drugs
Advanced at National
AIDS Research Institute in April 2002
No drug resistance observed in invivo
Studies

  • No rebounding of viral load count
  • No declination in CD4 counts
  • No Opportunistic Infection noted.
Guidelines for Anti-retroviral drugs
Advanced at National AIDS
Control Organization in Oct 2004
The only drug that targets the HIV
Gag-core region

  • Targets the Gag region namely P55, P39
  • Targets the Matrix protein P17
  • Targets the Pol integrase P51
Research Paper released by United
Nation special envoy at
World AIDS Day in Dec 2006
Proven by HIV DNA PCR Antigen Test
  • Recorded Not Detected for HIV
  • Recorded for absence of HIV in
    the blood samples.
98% inhibition against the causative
Agent HIV in Anti-Retroviral
Drug Sensitivity Test
Compliance to
  • FDA Approved
  • CGMP Certified
  • ISO Quality Certified
  • Patent
  • USFDA-DMF Registered
  • Free Sale Certified
10 fold decline in HIV RNA Viral
Load counts.
  • 90% increase in CD4 cell counts
  • 30% decrease in CD8 cell counts
The Toxicological Studies being
Successfully made from the
FDA Approved Lab
Testimonials Top
Testimonial I was detected with HIV in 2000 and undergone treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS. Now I am living a healthy & confident life.
more...
Testimonial I was detected with HIV in 1996 and undergone treatment with HOO-IMM PLUS. Now I am living a healthy & happy life.
more...
Testimonial
Testimonials Bottom
Clinical Studies and Tesearch Paper
News And Events

Our Company Compliances

  • Patented Products
  • US FDA Registration
  • CGMP Complaint Certified
  • Free Sale Certified
  • ISO 9001-200 Certified
  • International Quality Assurance
News And Events
Awards
Clinical Studies and Tesearch Paper